Committee Members of Nuclear Division for Session 2017/2018



Post

Name

Organisation

Chairman

(LSB Rep.)

Ir Dr Vincent FONG Ping

Transport Infrastructure Management Limited

Immediate Past Chairman

Ir Dr Alain LAM Kwok-lun

Environmental Protection Department

Deputy Chairman

(CPDC Rep.)

Ir Ryan LAM Chun-man

MTR Corporation

Honorary Secretary

(CSC Rep.)

Ir Steven HO Hing-yu

The Hongkong Electric Co., Ltd.

Honorary Treasurer

Ir KWAN Siu-kin

Electrical & Mechanical Services Department

Member

Ir Napoleon CHUNG

---------------------------

Member

Ir Daniel FONG Kam-fai

---------------------------

Member

Ir Thomas KWOK Wang-mo

Electrical & Mechanical Services Department

Member

(PRC Rep.)

Ms. Yani KO Yik-yan

Water Supplies Department

Member

Ir Barry LEE Kin-hang

Electrical & Mechanical Services Department

Member

Ir Dr LUK Bing-lam

City University of Hong Kong

Member

Mr. Otto MAK Wai-hung

Paul Y. Management Limited

Member

Mr. Andrew MUNG Chi-wai

MTR Corporation

Member

Ir Dr Dono TONG Kwok-wai

MTR Corporation

Member

Ir Dr Herman TSUI Yik-wai

A-one Tech Limited

Member

Ms. Justina YIM Tak-kuen

CLP Power Hong Kong Limited

Member (Young Member who is of 35 years of age or below )

Ms. Cindy CHENG Tsz-kwai

CLP Power Hong Kong Limited

Ex-officio Member (AMC Rep.)

Mr. SZE Wing-suen

---------------------------

Ex-officio Member

(SSC Rep.)

Mr. Johnny SHING Wai-lam

Towngas

Ex-officio Member (YMC Rep.)

Mr. Thomas LAM Chun-ho

---------------------------

Co-opted Member

Ir Ken CHEUNG Ching-ngai

CLP Holdings Ltd.

Co-opted Member

Mr. CHENG Kai-lok

CLP Power Hong Kong Limited

Co-opted Member

Ir James LAM Tin-lung

Hong Kong Nuclear Investment Co. Ltd.

Hon. Advisor

Ir CHAN Siu-hung

CLP Holdings Ltd.

Hon. Advisor

Ir Francis LEUNG Hung-chi

Francis Control & Automation Engineering Co. Ltd.

Hon. Advisor

Ir SIU Kam-wah

---------------------------

Hon. Advisor

Ir Richard FUNG Mang-tat

---------------------------

Helper

Ir Edward LAW Man-yuen

---------------------------

Helper

Mr. John CHING Chun-hung

CLP Power Hong Kong Limited

Helper

Ms. Anthea FUNG Bo-yin

AECOM Asia Company Ltd.

Helper

Mr. Alan TANG Cheuk-lun

MTR Corporation

Helper

Mr. Paul WANG Yat-hong

MTR Corporation

Event Helper

Ms. Annie KOU Wai-chu

CLP Power Hong Kong Limited

Event Helper

Ms. Jocelyn LO Yan-chi

CLP Power Hong Kong Limited

Event Helper

Mr. Stan MOU Wai-ki

CLP Power Hong Kong Limited

Event Helper

Mr. Richard CHAN Siu-chung

CLP Power Hong Kong Limited

Event Helper

Mr. Daniel CHAN Pui-ming

CLP Power Hong Kong Limited