Committee Members of Nuclear Division for Session 2018/2019



 

Post

Name

       Organisation

Chairman

(LSB Rep.)

Ir Prof Vincent Simon HO

MTR Corporation

Immediate Past Chairman

Ir Dr Vincent FONG Ping

Transport Infrastructure Management Limited

Deputy Chairman

(CPDC Rep.)

Ir Ryan LAM Chun-man

MTR Corporation

Honorary Secretary

Ir Ken CHEUNG Ching-ngai

CLP Holdings Ltd.

Honorary Treasurer

Ir Steven HO Hing-yu

The Hongkong Electric Co., Ltd.

Member

Ir Napoleon CHUNG

---------------------------

Member

(PSC Rep.)

Ms. Yani KO Yik-yan

Water Supplies Department

 

Member

Ir KWAN Siu-kin

Electrical & Mechanical Services Department

Member

Ir Thomas KWOK Wang-mo

Electrical & Mechanical Services Department

 

Member

Ir Dr Alain LAM Kwok-lun

Environmental Protection Department

Member

Ir Barry LEE Kin-hang

Electrical & Mechanical Services Department

 

Member

Ir Dr LUK Bing-lam

City University of Hong Kong

 

Member

Mr. Otto MAK Wai-hung

Paul Y. Management Limited

 

Member

Ir Andrew MUNG Chi-wai

MTR Corporation

 

Member

Ir Dr Herman TSUI Yik-wai

A-one Tech Limited

Member

Ms. Justina YIM Tak-kuen

CLP Power Hong Kong Limited

 

Member (Young Member who is of 35 years of age or below )

Ms. Cindy CHENG Tsz-kwai

CLP Power Hong Kong Limited

Expert Panel Member

Ir Richard FUNG Mang-tat

---------------------------

 

Expert Panel Member

Ir Alfred SIT Wing-hang

Electrical & Mechanical Services Department

 

Expert Panel Member

Ir Prof Louis LOCK Fat-shing

---------------------------

 

Expert Panel Member

Ir CHAN Siu-hung

CLP Holdings Ltd.

 

Expert Panel Member

Ir Francis LEUNG Hung-chi

Francis Control & Automation Engineering Co. Ltd.

 

Expert Panel Member

Ir SIU Kam-wah

---------------------------

 

Ex-officio Member

(AMC Rep.)

Mr. SZE Wing-suen

Retired

Ex-officio Member

(SSC Rep.)

Mr. Johnny SHING Wai-lam

The Hong Kong and China Gas Company Limited

 

Ex-officio Member

(YMC Rep.)

Ir Ambrose CHEN Hao-ting

Environmental Protection Department

Co-opted Member

Mr. CHENG Kai-lok

CLP Power Hong Kong Limited

Co-opted Member

Ms. Annie KOU Wai-chu

CLP Power Hong Kong Limited

Co-opted Member

Ir James LAM Tin-lung

CLP Holdings Ltd.

 

Explorer

Mr. John CHING Chun-hung

CLP Power Hong Kong Limited

 

Explorer

Ir Daniel FONG Kam-fai

---------------------------

 

Explorer

Ms. Anthea FUNG Bo-yin

AECOM Asia Company Ltd.

 

Explorer

Ir Edward LAW Man-yuen

The Airport Authority Hong Kong

dmnclp_yl15333_LThumb

Explorer

Ms. Jocelyn LO Yan-chi

CLP Power Hong Kong Limited

Explorer

Mr. Stan MOU Wai-ki

CLP Power Hong Kong Limited

 

Explorer

Mr. Alan TANG Cheuk-lun

MTR Corporation

 

Explorer

Mr. Paul WANG Yat-hong

MTR Corporation